Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc Australia in the 1960's
Australia Rigby 1980 0727013858 / 9780727013859 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Various 
Facinating book on Australian Culture in the 60's. DJ has some tears and a bit of fading to ends of boards. O/Wise good condition overall. 152 pgs 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Australia's Heritage - The Making of a Nation Vol 1
Lansdowne Press 1981 0701814128 / 9780701814120 Hardcover Very Good No Cover 
Forward by Lady Hasluck Chairman of the Editorial Advisory Board. Illustrated 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Basic Guide to Concrete Construction
Cement & Concrete Association of Australia 1975 0909942196 / 9780909942199 Paperback Very Good 
Prev owners name on ffep 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Close Encounters of the Third Kind
0722180829 / 9780722180822 Paperback Good 
Film Tie in Fotonovel - over 400 colour photos of the scenes from the movie. Written and directed by Steven Spielberg 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Doctor Who The Official Annual 2008
BBC Childrens Books Penguin 2008 1405903554 / 9781405903554 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Supplied 
Pictorial hardcover with hologram panel on front cover. Games, adventures, quizzes and answers. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Doctor Who The Official Annual 2009
BBC Childrens Books Penguin 2009 1405904275 / 9781405904278 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Supplied 
Pictorial hardcover .Games, adventures, quizzes and answers. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Essential Explorer: Australia
Aa Pub 1994 0749507217 / 9780749507213 Paperback Very Good 
over 350 maps and illustrations 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Even More of the World's Very Best E-mails
Auckland, New Zealand Hachette Livre New Zealand 2003 1869589629 / 9781869589622 Paperback Very Good 
All the nternet jokes are in here.... 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors Evening Standard Detective Book The
London Victor Gollancz 1950 Hardcover Fair/good No Jacket 
Orange cover faded on spine. Solid with only age marks. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various FHM Bar-Room Jokes
Carlton Books Ltd 2001 1844421694 / 9781844421695 Paperback Very Good 
The funniest jokes ever told from the pages of the world's greatest magazines 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Floral Book - The Really Useful Home Book
Montague House 1996 1850815895 / 9781850815891 Hardcover Near Fine 
A compendium of information, handy hints, planning pages, recipes and quotations with addresses 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Granta 75 - Brief Encounters
Granta Books 2001 0903141469 / 9780903141468 Paperback Very Good 
256 pp. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Granta 77 : What We Think of America
Granta Books 2002 0903141507 / 9780903141505 Paperback Fine 
Suspect unread. 256pp. Episodes and opinions from 24 writers 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Granta: The First Twenty-One Years
U.K. Granta Books 2001 186207464x / 9781862074644 Paperback Near Fine 
383 pp. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Great Short stories of the World
London Chancellor Press 1990 1851520880 / 9781851520886 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Authors include: Edgar Allan Poe,Charles Dickens,Mark Twain,Anton Chekhov,Oscar Wilde....Pages clean and bright, slight bumps to top of spine. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Great Tales of the Sea Volume 1
Reader's Digest 1979 Hardcover Near Fine 
England expects, by Dudley Pope. Youth, by Joseph Conrad. Surface at the Pole, by Commander James Calvert. 430 pp. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Great War Stories
London Octopus Books 1978 0706409264 / 9780706409260 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Colditz story, River Kwai, River Plate, Dambusters. 695pp. Prev Owners Inscription Inside. Heavy 975g 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Honda RC30 Performance Portfolio
U.K Brooklands 1855204339 / 9781855204331 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Various 
Honda RC30 Performance Portfolio 1988 - 1992. Excellent condition. 140 pgs 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various In Praise of Australian National Parks
Rigby 1977 0727005308 / 9780727005304 Hardcover Good Very Good 

Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Loaded Dog and Other Stories
Milton, QLD, Australia John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited 1973 0701670703 / 9780701670702 Paperback Very Good B&W Photographs & Coloured Drawings 
Reading for pleasure series 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Abbotsfordbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Angiesbookattic.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Austintexasbookstore.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Bookbarn.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Bookcastleonline.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Browseawhilecowra.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Cerealcitybooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Crestview-books.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Davidsbooksa2.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Dejalubookstore.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Dinahsondstreet.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Directtext4u.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Dragantailbookshop.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Eldersbookstore.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Flowerbarn1.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Grandriverbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Hallofbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Havercroftbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Ioverstocks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Juniperseedbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Magusbooksseattle.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Manyhills.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Montrosehouse.com.au
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Net-treasure.co.uk
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Odonoghuebooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Paperworx.com.au
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Pribooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Rarities-etc.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Rememberbooksonline.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Rereads-usedbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Thebooktree.co.uk
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Thelibertybookshop.com
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Whiterabbitbooks.biz
Various, Jim Cairns, Geoffry Dutton Etc on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clairmorbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie