Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ridpath, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ridpath, Michael Fatal Error
Penguin 2004 0140295917 / 9780140295917 Paperback Very Good 
The year is 1999 and Internet companies are springing up everywhere. Anything seems possible for those who think big. Small format paperback remaindered. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ridpath, Michael Final Venture
Penguin 2001 0140271783 / 9780140271782 Paperback Very Good + 
In the biotech world the risks are sky high. And for some, the rewards are worth killing for.... 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ridpath, Michael Free to Trade
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1998 0749319054 / 9780749319052 Paperback Good 
A gripping story of murder, corruption and intrigue...... 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ridpath, Michael Free to Trade
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Heinemann 1995 0434001708 / 9780434001705 1st Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Prev Ownersname Inside
Financial thriller. Prev Ownersname Inside 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ridpath, Michael Free to Trade
William Heinemann 1995 0434001708 / 9780434001705 1st Hard Cover Very Good + + Very Good + + 
Previous owners name on f/fly o/w near fine. "I Had Lost Half a Million Dollars in slightly less than half an hour and the coffee machine didn't work..... 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ridpath, Michael Free to Trade
William Heinemann 1995 0434001708 / 9780434001705 1st Hard Cover Very Good + + Very Good + + 
. "I Had Lost Half a Million Dollars in slightly less than half an hour and the coffee machine didn't work..... 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ridpath, Michael Free to Trade
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1998 0749319054 / 9780749319052 Paperback Good 
A gripping story of murder, corruption and intrigue...... 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ridpath, Michael The Marketmaker
Penguin 1999 0140271775 / 9780140271775 Paperback Very Good 
Disenchanted academic Nick Elliot know that he may be selling his soul when he joins City brokers Dekker Ward, but he needs the money.... 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ridpath, Michael The Predator
Fondon Michael Joseph 2001 0718144600 / 9780718144609 Paperback Near Fine 
At a top investment bank, they taught them to be winners, predators, killer dealmakers..... 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ridpath, Michael Trading Reality
London Heinemann 1996 0434002585 / 9780434002580 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Appears unread. Mark Fairfax is a young, ambitious trader in the city. His older brother Richard is a genius who has built one of the world's leading virtual reality companies. Richard is found dead...... 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ridpath, Michael Trading Reality
London Mandarin 1997 074932130x / 9780749321307 Paperback Near Fine 
Appears unread. Mark Fairfax is a young, ambitious trader in the city. His older brother Richard is a genius who has built one of the world's leading virtual reality companies. Richard is found dead...... 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ridpath, Michael on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Bookcastleonline.com
Ridpath, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ridpath, Michael on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ridpath, Michael on Booksr4u.net
Ridpath, Michael on Browseawhilecowra.com
Ridpath, Michael on Clentbooks.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ridpath, Michael on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Fiction-addiction.com
Ridpath, Michael on Firsteditiontoo.com
Ridpath, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Goldringbooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Idahojims.com
Ridpath, Michael on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ridpath, Michael on Kjcactus.com
Ridpath, Michael on Manyhills.com
Ridpath, Michael on Maydaybooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ridpath, Michael on Montrosehouse.com.au
Ridpath, Michael on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ridpath, Michael on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Ridpath, Michael on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ridpath, Michael on Pagemaster-books.com
Ridpath, Michael on Pellabooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Pribooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ridpath, Michael on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ridpath, Michael on Second-chance-books.com
Ridpath, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Ridpath, Michael on Swantradingcompany.com
Ridpath, Michael on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Trentsbookshelf.com
Ridpath, Michael on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ridpath, Michael on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Unearthlybooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Vintage-books.com
Ridpath, Michael on Vtsbooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Ridpath, Michael on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Ridpath, Michael on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clairmorbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie