Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach House, The
USA Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2003 0755300173 / 9780755300174 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A breathtaking legal thriller of decipt and revenge with a finale so shocking ........When Jack Mullen's brother, a valet parker working in the Hamptons, is found murdered on an exclusive beach, Jack is determined to bring the killers to justice--even if it means penetrating the closed ranks of New York's wealthiest residents. 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach House, The
USA Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2002 187659084X / 9781876590840 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A breathtaking legal thriller of decipt and revenge with a finale so shocking ........When Jack Mullen's brother, a valet parker working in the Hamptons, is found murdered on an exclusive beach, Jack is determined to bring the killers to justice--even if it means penetrating the closed ranks of New York's wealthiest residents. 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James; de Jonge, Peter Beach Road
Headline 2006 0755323114 / 9780755323111 Hard Cover As New Fine 
Hard cover. 308 pp. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! Bumped top corner of front cover o/w clean and tight 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! Bumped to corners of front cover o/w clean and tight 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! Trade Paperback 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De Beach Road, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2006 0755323122 / 9780755323128 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
Their wildest and most thrilling unpredictable novel ever! 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James, Peter Denial
Buckingham, United Kingdom Orion Publishing Group, Limited 2000 0752826883 / 9780752826882 Paperback Near Fine 
Britain's answer to Stephen King. Creases to cover of this trade paperback 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James, Peter Denial
Orion 2000 0752826883 / 9780752826882 Paperback Good 

Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowther, Peter; Lovegrove, James Escardy Gap
London, United Kingdom Earthlight 1998 0671016059 / 9780671016050 Mass Market Paperback Very Good ++ 
You'll never forget the day the Company comes to town.... 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Peter Not Dead Enough
Macmillan 2007 0230014690 / 9780230014695 Paperback Near Fine 
Three murders, one suspect, no proof...trade paperback 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James, Peter Possession
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Orion Media 2001 075283746X / 9780752837468 Paperback Near Fine 
She switched on the machine again and the words stared back at her, calmly, unflickering: HELP ME MOTHER........ 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James, Peter Sweet Heart
London Victor Gollancz 1999 057504697x / 9780575046979 1st Hard Cover Fine Very Good 

Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James, Peter Sweet Heart
London Victor Gollancz 1990 057504697x / 9780575046979 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + + 
Sometmes death is not the end.... 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James; de Jonge, Peter The Beach House
Headline 2002 0755300165 / 9780755300167 Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James;De Jonge, Peter The Beach House
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2002 0316969680 / 9780316969680 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 James, Peter The Truth
Buckingham, United Kingdom Orion Publishing Group, Limited 1998 0752816667 / 9780752816661 Paperback Near Fine 
What if you were about to lose everything... What if a bizarre offer from a stranger was your only option...What's your price? near fine unmarked copy. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Peter Twilight
Orion 2005 0752876791 / 9780752876795 Paperback Very Good 
Somewhere between Stephen King and Michael Chrighton..... 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Ayerego.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Beckhambooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Blossombooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Booksformissions.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Booksr4u.net
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Browseawhilecowra.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Coasbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Doullbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Elpinarillobooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Eurolibros.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Fiction-addiction.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Goldringbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Goodwillbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Johnbalebooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Logonbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Manorfarmbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Manyhills.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Montrosehouse.com.au
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Mysteryandimagination.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Mysterymikes.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Nowandthenbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Oddvolumebooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Pendleburys.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Pribooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Priorbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Rarebookcellar.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Rileybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Riversedgebooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Thebooktree.co.uk
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Vagabondbookstore.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Wheenobooks.com
Patterson, James; Jonge, Peter De on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clairmorbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie