Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Courtenay, Bryce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Courtenay, Bryce April Fool's Day
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Reed Books 1995 1863304517 / 9781863304511 Paperback Fair/.good 
A modern love story 
Price: 3.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courtenay, Bryce Brother Fish
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2004 0670042080 / 9780670042081 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Three people, seemingly worlds apart, demonstrate the capacity all humans have to reach out and touch each other. Shelf wear and reading wear to hardcover, d/w in vgc. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Courtenay, Bryce Brother Fish
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2005 0670029114 / 9780670029112 Paperback Near Fine 
Inscribed and signed by author. An Australian saga spanning eighty years and four continents. Heavy 1200g may incur extra postage for overseas buyers. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Courtenay, Bryce Brother Fish
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2004 0670042080 / 9780670042081 Hard Cover Fair/good Good + 
Three people, seemingly worlds apart, demonstrate the capacity all humans have to reach out and touch each other. Shelf wear and reading wear to hardcover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Courtenay, Bryce Fishing for Stars
Aust Penguin 2008 0670072745 / 9780670072743 First Edition Harcover As New As New 

Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Courtenay, Bryce Four Fires
2001 Viking 2001 0670910627 / 9780670910625 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good ++ Signed by Author
The fire of passion, The Fire of religion, The fire of War and Fire Itself,, with Love the brightest flame of all. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Courtenay, Bryce Jessica: Library Edition
Viking 1998 0670883514 / 9780670883516 Hard Cover Good Good 
Sl foxing to early pages. Based on the real life of a remarkable young AUstralian who defied the conventions of her time...... 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Courtenay, Bryce Night Country, The
Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia Viking Australia 1998 0670878995 / 9780670878994 As New Small Hardcover 

Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Courtenay, Bryce Solomon's Song
Viking 1999 0670878782 / 9780670878789 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
This is the story of two families - branches of the Solomons- transported to an alien land, both of whom eventually grow rich and powerful but who, through three generations, never for one moment relinquish their hatred for each other. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Courtenay, Bryce Solomon's Song
Viking 1999 0670878782 / 9780670878789 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
This is the story of two families - branches of the Solomons- transported to an alien land, both of whom eventually grow rich and powerful but who, through three generations, never for one moment relinquish their hatred for each other. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Courtenay, Bryce Sylvia
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2006 0670070262 / 9780670070268 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
The story of the Children's Crusade, which occurred in 1212. It is perhaps the strangest true event to have taken place in European history...... 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Courtenay, Bryce Sylvia
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2006 0670070262 / 9780670070268 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
The story of the Children's Crusade, which occurred in 1212. It is perhaps the strangest true event to have taken place in European history...... 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Courtenay, Bryce Sylvia
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2006 0670070262 / 9780670070268 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
The story of the Children's Crusade, which occurred in 1212. It is perhaps the strangest true event to have taken place in European history...... 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bryce Courtenay The Pitch
McMahons Point Margaret Gee Publishing 1992 187557414x / 9781875574148 Paperback Very Good 
Excerpts from the days when Courtenay wrote a weekly column in The Australian. Think of the Pitch as something to pick up and start reading anywhere care to open it, one of those books you use when you've got a few minutes to spare. Some foxing o/w good clean copy 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Courtenay, Bryce and Kennedy, Ian The Power of One to One
Australia Margaret Gee 1995 1875574301 / 9781875574308 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Courtenay, Bryce Tommo and Hawk
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 1997 0670878774 / 9780670878772 Hard Cover Very Good ++ Near Fine 
The sweeping adventures of twin brothers. Brutally kidnapped and separated in childhood, they are reunited at the age of 15 in Hobart Town..... 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Courtenay, Bryce Whitethorn
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2005 067002922X / 9780670029228 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
The time is 1939 White South Africa is a deeply divided nation with many of the Afrikana people fanatically opposed to the English..... 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Courtenay, Bryce Whitethorn
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2005 067002922X / 9780670029228 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
The time is 1939 White South Africa is a deeply divided nation with many of the Afrikana people fanatically opposed to the English..... 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Courtenay, Bryce Whitethorn
Scoresby, VIC, Australia Penguin Group Australia 2005 067002922x / 9780670029228 Hard Cover Ver y Good As New 

Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Courtenay, Bryce on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksrmagic.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Browseawhilecowra.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Capricornbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Cmgbooksandart.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Dinahsondstreet.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Elpinarillobooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Goodwillbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Kbookscanada.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leonardshoup.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Manorfarmbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Manyhills.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Marvinminkler.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Montrosehouse.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Oldscrolls.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Paperworx.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Pellabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Pribooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Rileybooks.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Schoonerbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Courtenay, Bryce on Snowdensbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thebooksend.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Trentsbookshelf.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Twicesoldtales.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintage-books.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintagebooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clairmorbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie